IPO Milega

Milega? Check first.

Market News

Kheria Autocomp IPO Listing: Date, Price & Listing Performance

Kheria Autocomp listed on NSE SME at 104.9 on September 24, 2026, against an issue price band of 96 to 101 per share.

By IPO Milega Research

· 2 min read

AI wrote this article from prospectus and exchange data, and software checked its figures against that data before publishing. How our content is made

Kheria Autocomp IPO listed on September 24, 2026 on NSE SME at 104.9 per share. The issue price band was 96 to 101 per share, and the listing was above the upper end of the band.

Issue price

The IPO was priced in the band of 96 to 101 per share.

ParticularValue
Issue price band96 to 101 per share
Face value10 per equity share
ExchangeNSE SME
Listing dateSeptember 24, 2026

GMP before listing

The unofficial grey market premium before listing was 3 as of 23 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm IST.

ParticularValue
GMP3
Estimated listing price104
Estimated listing percent2.97%
Time recorded23 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm IST

Actual listing price

The actual listing price was 104.9 per share.

ParticularValue
Actual listing price104.9
Listing dateSeptember 24, 2026

Listing gain or loss

The stock listed at a 3.86% gain.

ParticularValue
Listing gain or loss3.86%

Comparison with GMP

The actual listing price of 104.9 was higher than the unofficial grey market estimate of 104 by 0.9.

ParticularValue
GMP-based estimate104
Actual listing price104.9
Difference from GMP estimate0.9

What happened

Kheria Autocomp is an auto ancillary company involved in plastic injection moulding and sub-assembly operations. It supplies plastic parts to automobile companies through Tier-I suppliers and serves both internal combustion engine and electric vehicle segments.

The company’s financials show revenue of 62.40 in 2024, 92.31 in 2025, and 120.30 in 2026. PAT was 3.31 in 2024, 8.24 in 2025, and 11.42 in 2026. The valuation metrics given include ROE 33.72%, ROCE 26.89%, EBITDA margin 19.08%, PAT margin 9.52%, and debt to equity ratio 0.89.

The listing outcome was slightly above the unofficial grey market indication. Based on the listed numbers, the market response on debut was positive, though the premium was modest.

Sources

More on Kheria Autocomp IPO

See every live, upcoming and listed IPO in one list.

See all IPOs